Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Deborah Henley

Principal: Elementary School

Francesca Tapia

Secretary: Principal Es

Susan Troutt

Clerk: Elementary School

Teachers

Lauren Bull

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Amina Dunn

4th and 5th Grade
Teacher: Classroom

Barbara Duplantis

2nd Grade
Teacher: Classroom

Gilbert Griego

Teacher: Physical Education

Tina Hanson-stout

Music
Teacher: Itinerant Music

Stacey Johnson

Teacher: Kindergarten

Cindy Kennedy

Teacher: Classroom

Gabrielle Nanez

Teacher: Classroom

Monique Pargas

Teacher: Kindergarten

Stephanie Regalado

Teacher: Classroom

Lisa Rodriguez

Teacher: Classroom

Carmen Sanchez

Teacher: Classroom

Mikyung Shin

Teacher: Classroom

Kassondra Sosa

Teacher: Gifted

Dawn Stillman

Teacher: Classroom

Joanna Wiverstad

Teacher: Kindergarten

Victoria Wood

Teacher: Classroom

Special Education

Michelle Erdman

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Stephanie Hansen

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Margaret Howser

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Susan Markward

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Janeil Mcdaniel

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jacquelin Pacheco

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Santiago Stockton

Teacher: Adapted Pe

Donna Wollmann

Teacher: Resource

Maggie Young

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Wendy Berman

Health Assistant
Educ Asst: Health

Natacha Bonano Rivera

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Casey Brower

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jaedyn Castillo

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Amy Coen

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jennifer Dean

Educ Asst: Library-media

Aleah France

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Maria Gabbett

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Daisi Garcia

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Alexus Gatchell

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Barbara Good

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Crystal Harvey

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Kimberly Jeff

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Taylor Johnson

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Gelsey Lara

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Kathleen Madrid

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Kimberly Morris

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Season Oelrich

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Alexys Sanchez

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Melody Sattler

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Mikaela Westmoreland

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Staff Directory

Wendy Berman

Health Assistant
Educ Asst: Health

Kimberly Femling

Librarian
Librarian: Es, Ms, Hs

Adelita Otero

Counselor

Anthony Saiz

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Joe Talamante

Custodian: D1

Elias Villalobos

Custodian: D1